Competitions

<<


18 FIRST PRIZES, 6 SECOND PRIZES, 3 THIRD PRIZES

 

The practice has had a high success rate in architectural competitions; from 2000 to the present its efforts in this field have been rewareded with eighteen first prizes, six second prizes, three third prizes, two commendations; winning projects were then elaborated all in depth.

Among them, in 2004 they won the first prize in a Europe-wide competition in two phases, concerning the new Siena stadium (holding some 20,000 spectators) and connected equipments and infrastructures, with a project able to insert such an important complex of sport infrastructure in the delicate and picturesque context of the Tuscany hills.

 

2019 Federal Building Torino (two phases competition) 1° Prize
2018 Primary school – Cesenatico (two phases competition) 1° Prize
2017 New Stadium – Pisa (restricted competition) 1° Prize
2017 ACI new building (restricted competition) 1° Prize
2013 Reale Group new offices facades – Torino (restricted competition) 1° Prize
2012 Urban requalification – Langhirano -PR (two phases competition) 1° Prize
2010 Csai Spa headquarters – Terranuova Bracciolini (restricted competition) 1° Prize
2010 Selinunte waterfront – Castelvetrano (restricted competition) 1° Prize
2010 Europan 10 – Nuernberg, Deutschland 1° Prize
2009 Residential complex ex-Sef – Ferrara (invited competition) 1° Prize
2008 Motel Scat – Reggio Emilia 1° Prize
2007 Europan 9 – Riga, Latvia 1° Prize
2007 Parish house Regina Pacis – RE (restricted consultation) 1° Prize
2004 New Stadium – Siena (two phases competition) 1° Prize
2003 Civic Center – Villa Minozzo (RE) 1° Prize
2002 Public Library – Albano Sant’Alessandro (BG) call for tender 1° Prize
2000 Civic and Cultural Center – Traversetolo (PR) 1° Prize
2000 Monument to Liberty and Peace – Correggio (RE) 1° Prize

 
 
2012 New Town Hall – Rodano (MI) 2° Prize
2011 Masterplan for sport and leisure area – Sappada (BL)  2° Prize
2011 Regalini Residential complex – Brescia 2° Prize
2011 Residential and offices complex – Brescia 2° Prize
2010 Europan 10 – Riga, Latvia 2° Prize
2004 Telecomunication Tower – Sogliano al Rubicone (Fc) 2° Prize

 
 
2013 “Baricentrale” urban masterplan – Bari restricted competition 3° Prize
2011 Casa della Memoria – Milano restricted competition 3° Prize
2007 New Church in Cibeno – Carpi (Mo) 3° Prize
2005 Europan 8 – Riga, Latvia Honourable Mention